AnsweredAssumed Answered

Is there a definition of how close is immediately adjacent to opening in reference to a draft Stop in paragraph 8.15.4.2(1) in NFPA 13?

Question asked by karl.yrjanainen on Apr 15, 2019
Latest reply on Apr 15, 2019 by milt.werner

The text states immediately adjacent tot he opening, the architect would like to pull it away from the opening +/- 18". Is this allowed or possible.

Outcomes