AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 20-2019 about section 10.4.2.5.1

Question asked by cenksen_41 on May 8, 2019

Hi All,

According to section 10.4.2.5.1 in NFPA 20-2019, Is it enough to use two operating handle which are belong to isolating switch and circuit breaker, to comply?, or altough there are two operating handle on eclosure, should there be extra spring latched mechanism to open the enclosure? I couldn' t see on the products that kind of latching mechanism which are complying completely to NFPA 20. (Not for UL listed)

 

BR,

Outcomes