AnsweredAssumed Answered

517 - Is liposuction considered to be an invasive procedure?

Question asked by chiefns830 on Jul 24, 2019
Latest reply on Jul 25, 2019 by chiefns830

Is liposuction considered to be an invasive procedure, as defined in Article 517 - Critical Care (Category 1) Space?

Outcomes