AnsweredAssumed Answered

Need Help Fire sprinkler system

Question asked by abrar.b on Oct 5, 2019
Latest reply on Oct 5, 2019 by milt.werner

Our City, (Scottsdale, AZ,) requires a certification: "Per Ordinance Section 901.2.3, Plan Certification for Fire Sprinkler Systems, all fire sprinkler plans submitted to the fire department for review and approval shall bear a qualified registrant’s seal or review certification by a minimum level III NICET certified engineering technician in Water Based Systems Layout or an Arizona Registered Professional Engineer (PE), in accordance with fire department Interpretation and Applications Manual."

Outcomes