AnsweredAssumed Answered

mounted fuel tank

Question asked by alonazay on Oct 9, 2019

hi everybody 

i hope you are all ok....

In NFPA-110 chapter 3 in the general definitions, it is mentioned that:

3.3.7.3 Integral fuel tank in EPS systems: Afuel tank furnished by the EPS supplier and mounted on the engine or under as a subbase ???

my quistion is: can the integral tank be mounted on the engine ???

Outcomes