AnsweredAssumed Answered

NEC 690.15 -2017

Question asked by amin.gomaa on Nov 17, 2019
Latest reply on Nov 18, 2019 by rcramereleceng

NEC 690.15 -2017:

 

Are the inverters required to comply with the requirement of NEC 690.15 -2017, to be located within 10' of the inverter?

 

 

Outcomes