AnsweredAssumed Answered

Are sealed, waterproof wire-to-wire splices in approved junction boxes below the electric datum plane but above the waterline compliant with NEC 555.9 on fixed piers?

Question asked by ttrewyn on Dec 12, 2019
Latest reply on Jan 3, 2020 by opes

Outcomes