AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 130: 2017

Question asked by harisankar.machani on Jan 29, 2020

1) Is Clause 6.2.5 is applicable for Cable troughs (cable trenches or boxes) running on rail viaduct/tunnels?

 

2) Chapter 12 applicable all locations of metro buildings (stations, viaduct, tunnels, at grade etc) expect for vehicles/train cars. Is this correct?

Outcomes