AnsweredAssumed Answered

use of hearing aids in fire service

Question asked by jmanning61160 on Feb 7, 2020
Latest reply on Feb 7, 2020 by cdafd

does anyone know of any special restrictions regarding the use of hearing aids within the fire service, whether they are trying to get on or presently on the job?  Was told to look at 1582 and chapter 6 but unable to locate anything.  thanks

Outcomes