AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 13 - Concealed spaces

Question asked by ctriming on Feb 17, 2020
Latest reply on Feb 17, 2020 by milt.werner

NFPA 2013 Section 8.15.1.2.2 - uses the term limited access. Is there a definition for "limited access" or is left up to interpretation by the AHJ?

 

Thanks

Outcomes