AnsweredAssumed Answered

Does a diesel fire pump controller require surge protection per 2017 NEC, 695.15?

Question asked by chiefns830 on Mar 20, 2020
Latest reply on Mar 23, 2020 by brianbaughman

I believe this still falls within the scope are Article 695.  Any thoughts would be appreciated.

Outcomes