AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 72 documentation

Question asked by jbales on Apr 6, 2020
Latest reply on Apr 6, 2020 by cdafd

I have an alarm company that is only supplying a list of passed signals as their NFPA 72 servicing documentation. They are saying that I am out of line requiring what is required by NFPA 72 sections 7.5.6 or 7.8.1.2 and this is a usual practice as their insurance company is not allowing them to supply the full required information. Has anybody come across this? 

 

My next step would be going direct to the state contractors board for a complaint. 

 

Thanks! 

Outcomes