AnsweredAssumed Answered

Will a receptacle outlet mounted below a kitchen wall mounted counter top be counted as one of the required receptacle outlets in the 2020 NEC for section 210.52(C)(3)?

Question asked by lfelsch on May 17, 2020
Latest reply on May 21, 2020 by chiefns830

The wording in the 2017 NEC regarding physically impaired and totally flat counter tops at islands and peninsulas has been removed. 

Outcomes