AnsweredAssumed Answered

Vice President

Question asked by manager@udassoc.com on May 18, 2020
Latest reply on May 19, 2020 by rfdacm02

Nursing Home Facility

2012 NFPA 99 Section 7.4.3.1.5.1 requires nurse calls in bathrooms of resident room and shall be accessible to patient lying on the floor. Is there a distance or range from the floor a pull chord needs is to be installed?  

Outcomes