AnsweredAssumed Answered

Clause 10.2.1.4, NFPA 58

Question asked by louiselarkin on May 27, 2020
Latest reply on May 30, 2020 by milt.werner

Clause 10.2.1.4, NFPA 58 Any space beneath the floor shall be solid fill, or the perimeter of the space shall be left entirely unenclosed

 

I am looking for some clarification on this clause and how it relates to a partially enclosed (concrete walls but open to sky) LPG enclosure.  The enclosure is located above a basement car park.  

 

Thanks in advance for any assistance provided

Outcomes