AnsweredAssumed Answered

Hose House - Installation over Private Hydrant

Question asked by pothier.celine on Jun 15, 2020
Latest reply on Jun 15, 2020 by cdafd

Good day,

Is there a minimum distance to keep between a Hose House (installation over a private hydrant) and any other building or installation?  It does not seem to be indicated in NFPA 24 (chapter 8).

Thank you for your help.

Celine

Outcomes