AnsweredAssumed Answered

Re-entry into Passageway

Question asked by zdankewych on Jun 25, 2020
Latest reply on Jul 2, 2020 by alonghitano

Hi everyone, with regard to NFPA 101 Exit Passageways 7.2.6, does the code permit re-entry into the building from the passageway? The passageway was built to bring exits within allowable travel distances for a large storage occupancy as described in NFPA 101 Chapter 42.

Outcomes