AnsweredAssumed Answered

2017 NEC 680.7

Question asked by mdemps3 on Sep 29, 2020
Latest reply on Sep 29, 2020 by chiefns830

Does NEC 680.7 apply to factory and field installed lugs, the way I read it is the first sentence would apply to factory lugs and the second sentence would apply to field installed lugs. 

Outcomes