Skip navigation

News

Top & Trending
randolphwiggins
NFPA 99 (2015 edition) 6.3.2.2.6.2 (D) notes a receptacle is not required in bathrooms If a receptacle is installed would a hospital grade be required? Part A required hospital grade at patient bed locations. Is a receptacle for use by a television in the same patient room required to be hospital grade ?
8
Top & Trending
saleh
A 9 storey building with a one basement car parking. The fire pump room is located in the basement car parking and has got a jockey pump, an electrical pump and a diesel pump As per the NFPA 20, section 4.13.1.3 and 4.13.1.4 – fire pump room needs to be sprinklered. I understand that the fire pump room has to be fire protected with 2
2